DEW Middle School

David E. Williams Middle School
60 Gawaldo Drive
Coraopolis, PA 15108
Aerial Photo and Directions - Click Here
 
412-771-8802

Dr. Jason Burik ext. 2611
Principal
[email protected]
 
Mr. Michael Marvin ext. 2612
Assistant Principal
 
Mrs. Sandi Herman ext. 2610
Secretary
 
Mrs. Sherry Steele ext. 2630
Secretary
 
Mrs. Mimi Schneider ext. 2621
 
Mrs. Brenda Ramser ext. 2622
Nurse Assistant
 
Counselors & PSSA Coordinators
Grade 5         
Mrs. Danielle Langdon (A-H) contact info below  
Mrs. Andrea Verdream (I-P) contact info below  
Mrs. Emily Rusnak (Q-Z) contact info below  
         
Grade 6 - Mrs. Danielle Langdon    
412-771-8802 x2602      
[email protected]    
         
Grade 7 - Mrs. Andrea Verdream    
412-771-8802 x2601      
[email protected]    
         
Grade 8 - Mrs. Emily Rusnak    
412-771-8802 x2606      
[email protected]    
         
Teachers        
5th Grade
Butera Kelly 2309 [email protected] ELA
Cenna Danielle 2310 [email protected] ELA
Earley Dennis 2307 [email protected] SS/Sci
Hutter Christopher 2305 [email protected] SS/Sci
Matarazzo Karen 2203 [email protected] SS/Sci
Matarazzo Lori 2308 [email protected] ELA
Muha Pamela 2306 [email protected] SS/Sci
Prunczik Kristy 2301 [email protected] Math
Rongaus Dana 2303 [email protected] Math
Taylor Eileen 2304 [email protected]  Math
 
6th Grade
Baron Dena 2200 [email protected] SS/Sci
Celich Sydney 2214 [email protected] SS/Sci
Frauens Victoria 2512 [email protected] Math
Gianino Colleen 2213 [email protected] Math
Klein Catherine 2204 [email protected]  ELA
Matarazzo Karen 2203 [email protected] Math
Palmer Melissa 2215 [email protected] SS/Sci
Petzoldt Kristin 2201 [email protected]  ELA
Schrenker Brian 2212 [email protected] Math 
Thomas Janet 2202 [email protected] ELA 
 
7th Grade
Biondo Melissa 2107 [email protected] Math
Christiansen Jessica 2108 [email protected] Math 
Deutsch Frank 2110 [email protected] SS
Ferraro Emily 2105 [email protected] Sci
Johnson Stacey 2100 [email protected] ELA 
Panucci Diane 2103 [email protected] ELA 
Ruscitto Jason 2104 [email protected] Sci 
Slusar Leslie 2106 [email protected]  Math
Smith Kathleen 2102 [email protected] ELA 
Weaver Nick 2111 [email protected] SS
 
8th Grade
DiClemente Amy 2501 [email protected] SS 
Frauens Victoria 2512 [email protected] Math
Goodman Hanah 2506 [email protected] Sci 
Hutter Michele 2502 [email protected] Math
Jak Sherri 2505 [email protected] Sci 
Kutchman Kenneth 2511 [email protected] ELA 
Matarazzo Karen 2203 [email protected] ELA
Lukondi Robert 2503 [email protected] Math 
Powers David 2510 [email protected] SS 
Robinson Jennifer 2507 [email protected] ELA 
Swain Abby 2504 [email protected] Math
Tempest Angela 2508 [email protected] ELA 
 
Other Staff Members
Bell Karen 2406 [email protected] Family Cons Sci
Black Bill 2408 [email protected] STEM 
Boehm Jennifer 2401 [email protected] Hearing
Buglak Lori 2112 [email protected]  LS 
Caliguire Cindy 2115 [email protected]  Gifted
Dewit Julia 2300 [email protected] French/Spanish
Evans Dan 2641 [email protected]  Library
Fuscardo Leslie 2114 [email protected] Spanish 
Kahn Rachel 2410 [email protected] Music/Chorus
Mayo Brittany 2125 [email protected] Phys Ed/Health 
Mancini Cyndi 2410 [email protected] Band
Migliozzi Mike 2101 [email protected]  7th/8th ES/LS 
Mikush Melissa 2302 m[email protected] ESL
Mullen Kristi 2205 [email protected] 5th/6th ES/LS
Paddick Jordan 2405 [email protected] Art
Pearce Lauren 2109 [email protected] SE
Rose Lauren 2210 [email protected] 5th/6th SE
Rosier Kelly 2206 [email protected] Speech 
Romano Steve 2560 [email protected]  Health/P.E.
Trohaugh Kristen 2407  [email protected]  5-8 Life Skills
Santia Megan 2403 [email protected] ES
Schneider Britta 2401 [email protected] Music
Stetzer Rick 2209 [email protected] Computer 
Vamossy Christiano 2113 [email protected] ES
Watkins Kathleen 2513 [email protected] LS 
ES = Emotional Support
LS = Learning Support
SE = Special Education